Internet Shakespeare Editions

Become a FriendSign in

Toolbox

Shakespeare in Performance: Stage Production

Twelfth Night (2003, Nebraska Shakespeare Festival)

TitleTwelfth Night
Year2003
Theater CompanyNebraska Shakespeare Festival
Theaters
Release LocationsUSA
Start Date2003-06-19
End Date2003-07-05
Play ConnectionsTwelfth Night (performance)
SettingA city in Illyria and the nearby seacoast
Media Collections

Cast Overview

ViolaJill Anderson
OrsinoDavid Christopher Wells
OliviaElizabeth Zins
FesteCork Ramer
Sir Toby BelchBernard Burak Sheredy
MalvolioScott Freeman
FabianKevin Bensley
MariaDeborah Radloff
SebastianMichael Kroeker
AntonioKevin Barratt
A Sea CaptainKenny Glenn
ValentineAndrew McGreevy
CurioVincent Carlson
PriestKenny Glenn
1st OfficerVincent Carlson
2nd OfficerAndrew McGreevy
MusicianPaul Coate
MusicianMichael Croswell
Attendant to the DukeKevin Bensley

Production Team and Crew Overview

Artistic DirectorCindy Melby Phaneuf
DirectorCindy Melby Phaneuf
Assistant DirectorTerry Fischer
Associate Artistic DirectorBill Van Deest
Costume DesignerSharon Sobel
Scenic and Lighting DesignBill Van Deest
ComposerMichael Croswell
Movement CoachCaroline Moore
Fight CaptainKevin Barratt
Assistant Fight DirectorVincent Carlson
Fight DirectorTerry Doughman
Assistant Fight DirectorAndrew McGreevy
Assistant Technical DirectorNils Holland
Technical DirectorMark Krejci
Research AssistantBeth Rips
Production ManagerKasey R. Brandt
Company ManagerKim Clark-Kaczmarek
Managing DirectorMichael Markey
Site ManagerMeghan Matthews
Stage ManagerRachel S. McCutchen
Assistant Stage ManagerDavid Eckels
Assistant Stage ManagerCaroline Moore
Voice and Text CoachD. Scott Glasser
StitcherBecky Armstrong
StitcherLola Binford
StitcherPaula Clowers
Assistant Costume DesignerAmie James
Wardrobe SupervisorAmie James
Costume Cutter/DraperClaudia McCulloch
StitcherDeborah Murray
StitcherKaylan Paisley
Wardrobe CrewSara Schweid
StitcherJessica Seeley
Costume Shop Manager/DraperCharleen Willoughby
Lighting TechnicianJoshua Smith
Light Board OperatorJoshua Smith
Lighting TechnicianGerald Van Wilgen
Lighting TechnicianHomero Vela
Lighting TechnicianNick Zadina
Running Crew - AudioRande Ferguson
Running Crew - AudioBrendon Green-Walsh
Sound MixerBrendon Green-Walsh
Audio EngineerRande Ferguson
Assistant to Production ManagerAngela Horchem McBride
Stage CrewAmy Bertacini
CarpenterJoe Buttry
CarpenterTim Combs
CarpenterRyan Connealy
Master ElectricianRyan Connealy
CarpenterDavid Else
CarpenterMelanie Jones
CarpenterMark Krejci
CarpenterJosh Mahood
CarpenterKim Miller
CarpenterHomero Vela
CarpenterJeff Weber
Assistant to Properties DesignerMolly Welsh
Property DesignerCarol Wisner
Sign Language InterpreterLiz Polinski-Smith
Sign Language InterpreterRicky Smith
Assistant to Company and Site ManagersJacqueline Woodward

Company Overview

Theater Company Nebraska Shakespeare Festival

Production information courtesy of: Nebraska Shakespeare Festival [website]