Internet Shakespeare Editions

Shakespeare in Performance: Stage Production

Coriolanus (1995, Colorado Shakespeare Festival)

TitleCoriolanus
Year1995
Theater CompanyColorado Shakespeare Festival
Theaters
Release LocationsUSA
Start Date1995-06-23
End Date1995-08-13
Play ConnectionsCoriolanus (performance)
Media Collections

Cast Overview

Sicinius VelutusSteven Lloyd Booker
VolumniaAnne F. Butler
GentlewomanChristina Chang
CitizenChristina Chang
Messenger, Roman Soldier, Citizen, Aedile and ConspiratorBlaine Christine
Corioli Soldier, Roman Senator, Citizen, Lieutenant to Aufidius and ConspiratorBryan Close
Citizen, Roman Soldier and MessengerSean E. Crouch
Caius Marcius, afterwards CoriolanusDavid Drummond
Citizen, Corioli Soldier and Volsce SoldierDonovan Glover
Citizen, Corioli Soldier, Volsce Soldier, Roman Senator, Aedile and Antium LordGiovanni V. Greco
Roman Senator, Roman Soldier, Volsce (Adrian) and Antium LordMarc Griffin
Tullus AufidiusJason Hauser
CitizenMichael Hyatt
ValeriaMichael Hyatt
Menenius AgrippaTom Kane
Young MarciusAlex J. Koral
Citizen, Corioli Soldier, Messenger, Volsce Citizen, and ConspiratorMatthew A. Love
CitizenAlison Osincup
VirgilliaAlison Osincup
CominiusDaniel Pearce
Roman SoldierErik Sandvold
Junius BrutusErik Sandvold
Titus LartiusJeffrey Turner
Corioli Senator, Herald, Roman Senator, Roman (Nicanor) and Antium LordGreg Ungar
Citizen and Roman SoldierChip Walton

Production Team and Crew Overview

DirectorJames M. Symons
Dramaturg/Assistant to the DirectorRebecca B. Gauss
Costume DesignerBruce McInroy
Scenic DesignerRandall J. McMullen
Lighting DesignerRobert J. Bovard
Sound DesignerKevin Dunayer
Fight ChoreographerDale Anthony Girard
Fight CaptainMatthew A. Love
Technical Production DirectorRobert J. Bovard
Technical DirectorStancil Campbell
Assistant Technical DirectorJames B. Haugen
Production ManagerStephanie Young
Stage ManagerJeremy Swanson
Assistant Stage ManagerBenjamin Kleinman
Voice and Speech CoachRobert Davis
Assistant Voice CoachEthelyn Friend
Wig Shop SupervisorLee Barnette
MillinerAimee E. Boatman
Master Crafts ArtisanA. Laura Brody
Costume DirectorMaureen T. Carr
StitcherJennifer A. Cole
Costume Design AssistantLaney Crisp
StitcherTonya A. Decker
DresserHolly L. Eyman
DresserMichelle Goodman
Wig AssistantKelly Gregson
Crafts ArtisanKatherine Guthrie
Crafts ArtisanAmber N. Jobin
DresserLisa Lillig
Assistant Costume Shop ManagerLisa Lillig
Wardrobe ManagerLisa Lillig
Millinery ArtisanLinda Pisano
Costume Painter/DyerElizabeth A. Pollard
First HandE. Shura. Pollatsek
StitcherAmy Sodaro
Crafts ArtisanTricia Stevens
Crafts ArtisanT. Tyler Stumpf
Wig AssistantMelyssa Swensen
WigsMelyssa Swensen
DraperAlexander B. Tecoma
Crafts SupervisorPenny Walrath
Crafts ArtisanGail Wolfenden-Steib
Costume Painter/DyerGail Wolfenden-Steib
Light Board OperatorKevin Fieg
Apprentice TechniciansG. Brendan Ambrose
Apprentice TechniciansEtta Lilienthal
Apprentice TechniciansAmy Nottingham
Sound/Electrics ApprenticeBryan Ross Schlegel
Sound EngineerBethany Tucker
Sound Board OperatorBethany Tucker
Production InternsTanja Asmus
Production AssistantMike Bollow
Production VolunteersDaniel Campbell
Production InternsBrandon Leriget De La Plante
Production VolunteersEd Ellert
Production InternsDiane Levine
Production VolunteersTerry Milstad
Production InternsJennifer Nails
Production InternsPatrick Phillips
Production InternsEileen Stevens
Property ArtisanJon Adler
ElectricianStephanie J. Allison
Property MasterDavid M. Barber
Property ApprenticesJennifer Lee Cassidy
Prop CrewJennifer Cassidy
CarpenterMike Dombroski
CarpenterRodney H. Dumond
Apprentice Scenic PaintersHolly L. Eyman
Apprentice ElectricianKevin Fieg
Stage CrewDaniel "Sprout" Finney
CarpenterDaniel "Sprout" Finney
CarpenterTony Furr
Master Property ArtisanLisa Goersch
CarpenterEric Hughes
Master ElectricianShira L. Jonker
Deck ElectricianShira L. Jonker
Apprentice Scenic PaintersJoanne LeCocq
Apprentice ElectricianDani Longanecker
Property ArtisanAmanda Luedtke
Master CarpenterTodd Meyers
Apprentice CarpenterSam Schad
CarpenterMatthew Seiler
Prop CrewDennis Smith
Property ApprenticesDennis J. Smith II
CarpenterLetitia D. Usher
Stage CrewLetitia Usher
Apprentice ElectricianBrent Walla
BuyerKerry Carlock
Charge ArtistHeidi F. Hoffer
BuyerStephanie Sohns

Company Overview

Theater Company Colorado Shakespeare Festival

Production information courtesy of: Colorado Shakespeare Festival [website]