Internet Shakespeare Editions

Become a FriendSign in

Toolbox

Shakespeare in Performance: Stage Production

Hamlet (1995, Colorado Shakespeare Festival)

TitleHamlet
Year1995
Theater CompanyColorado Shakespeare Festival
Theaters
Release LocationsUSA
Start Date1995-06-23
End Date1995-08-13
Play ConnectionsHamlet (performance)
Media Collections

Cast Overview

Gravedigger's AssistantAaron Angello
VoltemandAaron Angello
GuildensternBrooke J. Behmke
SailorBrooke J. Behmke
Palace GuardsBrooke J. Behmke
ReynaldoMatt Bodo
English AmbassadorMatt Bodo
SailorMatt Bodo
Palace GuardsMatt Bodo
Player PrologueMatt Bodo
LaertesChristopher Burns
OsricPaul Colbert
Player KingPaul Colbert
Ghost of King HamletRandy Colborn
Player MurdererRandy Colborn
Palace GuardsTed deChatelet
RosencrantzTed deChatelet
A GravediggerJoel G. Fink
PoloniusJoel G. Fink
A BishopIan Gibbs
GertrudeSarah Hartmann
OpheliaFlorencia Lozano
Player QueenMaiz Lucero
A NunMaiz Lucero
English AmbassadorMaiz Lucero
Palace GuardsMaiz Lucero
ClaudiusMikel MacDonald
CorneliusCharlie Mitchell
A CaptainCharlie Mitchell
Palace GuardsChris Parnell
BernardoChris Parnell
HoratioSam Sandoe
Palace GuardsThomas Silcott
MarcellusThomas Silcott
Palace GuardsJohn Tessmer
FranciscoJohn Tessmer
FortinbrasJohn Tessmer
HamletChristopher Evan Welch

Production Team and Crew Overview

DirectorPatrick Kelley
Dramaturg/assistant to the DirectorKevin T. Browne
Costume DesignerJeanne Arnold
Costume DirectorMaureen T. Carr
Costume Design AssistantShannon O'Donnell
Scenic DesignerD. Martyn Bookwalter
Lighting DesignerMichael Wellborn
Sound DesignerKevin Dunayer
Fight ChoreographerDale Anthony Girard
Fight CaptainJohn Tessmer
Technical Production DirectorRobert J. Bovard
Technical DirectorStancil Campbell
Assistant Technical DirectorJames B. Haugen
Production ManagerStephanie Young
Stage ManagerLisa Cook
Assistant Stage ManagerErik E. Hedblom
Voice and Speech CoachRobert Davis
Assistant Voice CoachEthelyn Friend
StitcherSarah J. Allen
Wig Shop SupervisorLee Barnette
First HandCarrie Blaskowski
MillinerAimee E. Boatman
First HandEmily E. Burge
Master Crafts ArtisanArthur Edward Chadwick
DresserLaney Crisp
DraperLisa Gibson
StitcherMichelle Goodman
Wig AssistantsKelly Gregson
Crafts ArtisanKatherine Guthrie
Crafts ArtisanAmber N. Jobin
StitcherKirstin Liebl
Assistant Costume Shop ManagerLisa Lillig
Wardrobe ManagerLisa Lillig
DraperKjersten Moratzka
Millinery ArtisanLinda Pisano
Costume Painter/DyerElizabeth A. Pollard
DresserAmy Sodaro
DresserHilary Sprecht
StitcherHilary Sprecht
Crafts ArtisanTricia Stevens
Crafts ArtisanT. Tyler Stumpf
WigsT. Tyler Stumpf
Wig AssistantsMelyssa Swensen
StitcherDan Urlie
Crafts SupervisorPenny Walrath
DresserKristen Ward
Costume Painter/DyerGail Wolfenden-Steib
Crafts ArtisanGail Wolfenden-Steib
Light Board OperatorDani Longanecker
Followspot OperatorBrent Walla
Apprentice TechniciansG. Brendan Ambrose
Apprentice TechniciansEtta Lilienthal
Apprentice TechniciansAmy Nottingham
Sound Board OperatorBryan Ross Schlegel
Sound/Electrics ApprenticeBryan Ross Schlegel
Sound EngineerBethany Tucker
Production InternsTanja Asmus
Production VolunteersDaniel Campbell
Production InternsBrandon Leriget De La Plante
Production VolunteersEd Ellert
Production InternsDiane Levine
Production VolunteersTerry Milsted
Production InternsJennifer Nails
Production InternsPatrick Phillips
Production InternsEileen Stevens
Production AssistantKirsten Ward
Property ArtisanJon Adler
Deck ElectricianStephanie J. Allison
ElectricianStephanie J. Allison
Property MasterDavid M. Barber
Property ApprenticesJennifer Lee Cassidy
CarpenterMike Dombroski
CarpenterRodney H. Dumond
Property ArtisanCheryl Eatman
Apprentice Scenic PaintersHolly L. Eyman
Apprentice ElectriciansKevin Fieg
CarpenterDaniel "Sprout" Finney
CarpenterTony Furr
Master Property ArtisanLisa Goersch
Charge PanterHeidi F. Hoffer
Master CarpenterEric Hughes
Stage CrewEric Hughes
Master ElectricianShira L. Jonker
Apprentice Scenic PaintersJoanne LeCocq
Apprentice ElectriciansDani Longanecker
Prop CrewAmanda Luedtke
Property ArtisanAmanda G. Luedtke
CarpenterTodd Meyers
Stage CrewSam Schad
Apprentice CarpenterSam Schad
Stage CrewMatthew Seiler
Property ApprenticesDennis J. Smith II
CarpenterLetitia D. Usher
Apprentice ElectriciansBrent Walla
BuyerKerry Carlock
BuyerStephanie Sohns
SculptorPeter Windingstad

Company Overview

Theater Company Colorado Shakespeare Festival

Production information courtesy of: Colorado Shakespeare Festival [website]