Internet Shakespeare Editions

Shakespeare in Performance: Stage Production

Hamlet (1995, Colorado Shakespeare Festival)

TitleHamlet
Year1995
Theater CompanyColorado Shakespeare Festival
Theaters
Release LocationsUSA
Start Date1995-06-23
End Date1995-08-13
Play ConnectionsHamlet (performance)
Media Collections

Cast Overview

VoltemandAaron Angello
Gravedigger's AssistantAaron Angello
Palace GuardsBrooke J. Behmke
GuildensternBrooke J. Behmke
SailorBrooke J. Behmke
SailorMatt Bodo
Palace GuardsMatt Bodo
Player PrologueMatt Bodo
English AmbassadorMatt Bodo
ReynaldoMatt Bodo
LaertesChristopher Burns
Player KingPaul Colbert
OsricPaul Colbert
Player MurdererRandy Colborn
Ghost of King HamletRandy Colborn
Palace GuardsTed deChatelet
RosencrantzTed deChatelet
A GravediggerJoel G. Fink
PoloniusJoel G. Fink
A BishopIan Gibbs
GertrudeSarah Hartmann
OpheliaFlorencia Lozano
Palace GuardsMaiz Lucero
Player QueenMaiz Lucero
English AmbassadorMaiz Lucero
A NunMaiz Lucero
ClaudiusMikel MacDonald
CorneliusCharlie Mitchell
A CaptainCharlie Mitchell
Palace GuardsChris Parnell
BernardoChris Parnell
HoratioSam Sandoe
MarcellusThomas Silcott
Palace GuardsThomas Silcott
FortinbrasJohn Tessmer
Palace GuardsJohn Tessmer
FranciscoJohn Tessmer
HamletChristopher Evan Welch

Production Team and Crew Overview

DirectorPatrick Kelley
Dramaturg/assistant to the DirectorKevin T. Browne
Costume DesignerJeanne Arnold
Costume DirectorMaureen T. Carr
Costume Design AssistantShannon O'Donnell
Scenic DesignerD. Martyn Bookwalter
Lighting DesignerMichael Wellborn
Sound DesignerKevin Dunayer
Fight ChoreographerDale Anthony Girard
Fight CaptainJohn Tessmer
Technical Production DirectorRobert J. Bovard
Technical DirectorStancil Campbell
Assistant Technical DirectorJames B. Haugen
Production ManagerStephanie Young
Stage ManagerLisa Cook
Assistant Stage ManagerErik E. Hedblom
Voice and Speech CoachRobert Davis
Assistant Voice CoachEthelyn Friend
StitcherSarah J. Allen
Wig Shop SupervisorLee Barnette
First HandCarrie Blaskowski
MillinerAimee E. Boatman
First HandEmily E. Burge
Master Crafts ArtisanArthur Edward Chadwick
DresserLaney Crisp
DraperLisa Gibson
StitcherMichelle Goodman
Wig AssistantsKelly Gregson
Crafts ArtisanKatherine Guthrie
Crafts ArtisanAmber N. Jobin
StitcherKirstin Liebl
Wardrobe ManagerLisa Lillig
Assistant Costume Shop ManagerLisa Lillig
DraperKjersten Moratzka
Millinery ArtisanLinda Pisano
Costume Painter/DyerElizabeth A. Pollard
DresserAmy Sodaro
DresserHilary Sprecht
StitcherHilary Sprecht
Crafts ArtisanTricia Stevens
WigsT. Tyler Stumpf
Crafts ArtisanT. Tyler Stumpf
Wig AssistantsMelyssa Swensen
StitcherDan Urlie
Crafts SupervisorPenny Walrath
DresserKristen Ward
Crafts ArtisanGail Wolfenden-Steib
Costume Painter/DyerGail Wolfenden-Steib
Light Board OperatorDani Longanecker
Followspot OperatorBrent Walla
Apprentice TechniciansG. Brendan Ambrose
Apprentice TechniciansEtta Lilienthal
Apprentice TechniciansAmy Nottingham
Sound Board OperatorBryan Ross Schlegel
Sound/Electrics ApprenticeBryan Ross Schlegel
Sound EngineerBethany Tucker
Production InternsTanja Asmus
Production VolunteersDaniel Campbell
Production InternsBrandon Leriget De La Plante
Production VolunteersEd Ellert
Production InternsDiane Levine
Production VolunteersTerry Milsted
Production InternsJennifer Nails
Production InternsPatrick Phillips
Production InternsEileen Stevens
Production AssistantKirsten Ward
Property ArtisanJon Adler
Deck ElectricianStephanie J. Allison
ElectricianStephanie J. Allison
Property MasterDavid M. Barber
Property ApprenticesJennifer Lee Cassidy
CarpenterMike Dombroski
CarpenterRodney H. Dumond
Property ArtisanCheryl Eatman
Apprentice Scenic PaintersHolly L. Eyman
Apprentice ElectriciansKevin Fieg
CarpenterDaniel "Sprout" Finney
CarpenterTony Furr
Master Property ArtisanLisa Goersch
Charge PanterHeidi F. Hoffer
Stage CrewEric Hughes
Master CarpenterEric Hughes
Master ElectricianShira L. Jonker
Apprentice Scenic PaintersJoanne LeCocq
Apprentice ElectriciansDani Longanecker
Prop CrewAmanda Luedtke
Property ArtisanAmanda G. Luedtke
CarpenterTodd Meyers
Apprentice CarpenterSam Schad
Stage CrewSam Schad
Stage CrewMatthew Seiler
Property ApprenticesDennis J. Smith II
CarpenterLetitia D. Usher
Apprentice ElectriciansBrent Walla
BuyerKerry Carlock
BuyerStephanie Sohns
SculptorPeter Windingstad

Company Overview

Theater Company Colorado Shakespeare Festival

Production information courtesy of: Colorado Shakespeare Festival [website]