Title: | Henry IV, Part 2 |
Company: | Colorado Shakespeare Festival |
Director: | Tom Markus |
Country: | USA |
Type: | Stage |
Location: | Boulder, Colorado, USA |
Performance Dates: | 1979-07-20 to 1979-08-18 |
Play: | Henry IV, Part 2 |
Contributors: | Colorado Shakespeare Festival |
Cast & Crew:
Name | Role |
---|---|
Baker, Kip | Pistol |
Batson, Tim | Gower |
L. Beigelman, Mark | Shadow |
L. Beigelman, Mark | Will |
Carnahan, Shirley | Chief Justice's Assistant |
Childs, Casey | John |
Childs, Casey | Travis |
Cleveland, David | Wart |
Crea, Patrick | Davey |
Crea, Patrick | Archbishop of York |
L. Dahne, Julius | Falstaff's Page |
Donaghy, Maggie | Doll Tearsheet |
Finnegan, James | Bardolph |
Friedlander, Larry | Justice Shallow |
Harper, Scott | Surrey |
Helde, Annette | Mistress Quickly |
Jamieson, Todd | Westmerland |
Jamieson, Todd | Poins |
Erik Lyth, Kjeld | Warwick |
Erik Lyth, Kjeld | Northumberland |
McKenzie, Michael | Hal |
Erin Rock, Christopher | Bullcalf |
Rowan, Tom | Francis |
Rowan, Tom | Feeble |
Sanders, Dan | Mowbray |
C. Sandoe, Samuel | Justice Silence |
Shaw, Margie | Greasy Joan |
C. Sneed, Philip | Clarence |
C. Sneed, Philip | Hastings |
George Thomas, Thomas | Snare |
George Thomas, Thomas | Mouldy |
Trautman, Allan | Morton |
Trautman, Allan | Gloucester |
M. Wells, David | Blunt |
M. Wells, David | Fang |
Wilcox, Charles | Lord Chief Justice |
Williams, Denis | Falstaff |
York, Will | King Henry IV |
Markus, Tom | Director |
Hall De Gaetano, Marco | Assistant Director |
A. Busse, David | Costume Designer |
Dryden, Dan | Scenic Designer |
Riddell, Richard | Lighting Designer |
Riemer, Adrianne | Sound Designer/Technician |
Wilcox, Charles | Combat Master |
R. Burke, Gerald | Technical Director |
Page, Jane | Stage Manager |
Raphael, Bonnie | Vocal Coach |
Anne Chiment, Marie | Costume Shop Manager |
Elaine Doane, Robin | Cutter |
Konrardy, Nanci | Costume Crew |
Kroeger, Debra | Costume Crew |
Mairandres, Gerd | Makeup/Hair Designer |
Raburn, Kathy | Costume Crew |
Reeves, Jim | Milliner |
M. Richardi, Stephanie | Costume Crew |
Rene Stames, Penelope | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sutherland, Dan | Costume Crew Head |
Trout, Deborah | First Hand |
Westdal, Jennifer | Costume Crew |
Buddes, Cynthia | Lighting Operator |
Garcia, Debra | Lighting Operator |
Polner, Alex | Sound Operator |
K. Baber, David | Welder/Technician |
Buddes, Cynthia | Carpenter/Electrician |
Garcia, Debra | Carpenter/Welder |
Intemann, Ed | Master Electrician |
Keller, Ron | Properties Master |
Keller, Ron | Properties |
Polner, Alex | Carpenter/Technician |
Wolpa, Bruce | Master Carpenter |