Title: | As You Like It |
Company: | Colorado Shakespeare Festival |
Director: | Rita Giomi |
Country: | USA |
Type: | Stage |
Location: | Boulder, Colorado, USA |
Performance Dates: | 1995-06-23 to 1995-08-13 |
Play: | As You Like It |
Contributors: | Colorado Shakespeare Festival |
Cast & Crew:
Name | Role |
---|---|
MacDonald, Mikel | Duke Senior |
Chang, Christina | Rosalind |
MacDonald, Mikel | Duke Frederick |
Hyatt, Michael | Celia |
Walton, Chip | Oliver |
Hauser, Jason | Orlando |
G. Fink, Joel | Adam |
Angello, Aaron | Dennis |
Glover, Donovan | Le Beau |
Drummond, David | Charles |
Close, Bryan | Touchstone |
Griffin, Marc | Lord Amiens |
Sandvold, Erik | Jaques |
Kane, Tom | Corin |
Pearce, Daniel | Silvius |
Newman Walton, Emily | Phebe |
V. Greco, Giovanni | William |
F. Butler, Anne | Audrey |
Griffin, Marc | Martext |
Colbert, Paul | Hymen |
Angello, Aaron | Forester |
Lloyd Booker, Steven | Forester |
Colbert, Paul | Forester |
Glover, Donovan | Forester |
V. Greco, Giovanni | Forester |
Griffin, Marc | Forester |
Newman Walton, Emily | Washer |
Giomi, Rita | Director |
Turner, Jeff | Dramaturg/Assistant to the Director |
Bell, Deborah | Costume Designer |
J. McMullen, Randall | Scenic Designer |
Wellborn, Michael | Lighting Designer |
Dunayer, Kevin | Sound Designer |
Pascal, David | Composer |
Sichel, Diann | Choreographer |
Angello, Aaron | Fight Captain |
Anthony Girard, Dale | Fight Choreographer |
J. Bovard, Robert | Technical Production Director |
Campbell, Stancil | Technical Director |
B. Haugen, James | Assistant Technical Director |
Young, Stephanie | Production Manager |
Davis, Robert | Voice and Speech Coach |
Friend, Ethelyn | Assistant Voice Coach |
Stewart, Therese | Singing Coach |
Barnette, Lee | Wig Shop Supervisor |
E. Boatman, Aimee | Milliner |
Laura Brody, A. | Master Crafts Artisan |
T. Carr, Maureen | Costume Director |
Crisp, Laney | Costume Design Assistant |
A. Decker, Tonya | Stitchers |
L.C. Doucette, Sally | Stitchers |
Flauto, Elizabeth | Stitchers |
Goodman, Michelle | Dresser |
Gregson, Kelly | Wig Assistants |
Guthrie, Katherine | Crafts Artisan |
N. Jobin, Amber | Crafts Artisan |
Lillig, Lisa | Dresser |
Lillig, Lisa | Assistant Costume Shop Manager |
Lillig, Lisa | Wardrobe Manager |
Nash, Doris | Draper |
Pisano, Linda | Millinery Artisan |
A. Pollard, Elizabeth | Costume Painter/Dyer |
Anne Rothert, Lee | First Hand |
Stevens, Tricia | Crafts Artisan |
Tyler Stumpf, T. | Crafts Artisan |
Swensen, Melyssa | Wigs |
Swenson, Melyssa | Wig Assistants |
Walrath, Penny | Crafts Supervisor |
Wolfenden-Steib, Gail | Crafts Artisan |
Wolfenden-Steib, Gail | Costume Painter/Dyer |
Fieg, Kevin | Light Board Operator |
Brendan Ambrose, G. | Apprentice Technicians |
Lilienthal, Etta | Apprentice Technicians |
Nottingham, Amy | Apprentice Technicians |
Ross Schlegel, Bryan | Sound/Electrics Apprentice |
Tucker, Bethany | Sound Engineer |
Tucker, Bethany | Sound Board Operator |
Asmus, Tanja | Production Interns |
Campbell, Daniel | Production Volunteers |
Leriget De La Plante, Brandon | Production Interns |
Ellert, Ed | Production Volunteers |
Levine, Diane | Production Interns |
Milstad, Terry | Production Volunteers |
Nails, Jennifer | Production Interns |
Phillips, Patrick | Production Interns |
Stevens, Eileen | Production Interns |
Adler, Jon | Property Artisan |
J. Allison, Stephanie | Electrician |
M. Barber, David | Property Master |
Lee Cassidy, Jennifer | Property Apprentice |
Cassidy, Jennifer | Prop Crew |
Dombroski, Michael | Carpenter |
H. Dumond, Rodney | Carpenter |
Eatman, Cheryl | Property Artisan |
Ellert, Ed | Deck Electrician |
L. Eyman, Holly | Apprentice Scenic Painters |
Fieg, Kevin | Apprentice Electrician |
"Sprout" Finney, Daniel | Stage Crew |
"Sprout" Finney, Daniel | Carpenter |
Furr, Tony | Master Carpenter |
Goersch, Lisa | Master Property Artisan |
Hughes, Eric | Carpenter |
L. Jonker, Shira | Master Electrician |
LeCocq, Joanne | Apprentice Scenic Painters |
Longanecker, Dani | Apprentice Electrician |
Luedtke, Amanda | Property Artisan |
Meyers, Todd | Carpenter |
Schad, Sam | Apprentice Carpenter |
Seiler, Matthew | Carpenter |
Smith, Dennis | Prop Crew |
J. Smith II, Dennis | Property Apprentice |
D. Usher, Letitia | Carpenter |
D. Usher, Letitia | Stage Crew |
Walla, Brent | Apprentice Electrician |
Carlock, Kerry | Buyer |
F. Hoffer, Heidi | Charge Artist |
Sohns, Stephanie | Buyer |