Title: | The Tempest |
Company: | Nebraska Shakespeare Festival |
Director: | D. Scott Glasser |
Country: | USA |
Type: | Stage |
Location: | Omaha, Nebraska, USA |
Performance Dates: | 2002-06-27 to 2002-07-07 |
Play: | The Tempest |
Contributors: | Nebraska Shakespeare Festival |
Cast & Crew:
Name | Role |
---|---|
Adams, Tom | Musician |
Barratt, Kevin | Antonio |
Behnke, Corey | Ariel |
Bensley, Kevin | Ceres |
Bensley, Kevin | Spirit |
Brown, Sarah | Spirit |
Brown, Sarah | Voice of Juno |
Carlson, Vincent | Francisco |
Case, Konrad | Spirit |
Case, Konrad | Juno |
R. Coate, Paul | Trinculo |
Croswell, Michael | Musician |
Daly, Michael | Stephano |
Marie Kidd, Stephanie | Voice of Ceres |
Marie Kidd, Stephanie | Spirit |
Klem, Alan | Gonzalo |
Marsh, Craig | Musician |
McCann, David | Prospero |
O'Blenis, Edward | Caliban |
Thi Pham, Tuyet | Spirit |
Thi Pham, Tuyet | Voice of Iris |
Anne Radloff, Deborah | Boatswain |
Anne Radloff, Deborah | Iris |
Anne Radloff, Deborah | Spirit |
Ramer, Cork | Alonso |
Ross, Chris | Sebastian |
Six, Michelle | Miranda |
Christopher Wells, David | Ferdinand |
Melby Phaneuf, Cindy | Artistic Director |
Scott Glasser, D. | Director |
Mazzuca, Nick | Assistant Director |
Van Deest, Bill | Associate Artistic Director |
Sobel, Sharon | Costume Designer |
L. Williams, Steven | Scenic Designer |
Connealy, Ryan | Assistant Lighting Designer |
Van Deest, Bill | Lighting Designer |
Croswell, Michael | Composer |
Beyer, Patrick | Assistant to the Fight Director |
Doughman, Terry | Fight Director |
F. Edwards, Todd | Technical Director |
Kallstrom, Mike | Assistant Technical Director |
Markey, Michael | Managing Director |
S. McCutchen, Rachel | Production Manager |
O. Moy, Angie | Company/Site Manager |
Lynn Terry, Jr. | Stage Manager |
Cigleris, Anne | Assistant Stage Manager |
Marie Zandstra, Greta | Assistant Stage Manager |
Binford, Lola | Stitcher |
Clowers, Paula | Stitcher |
Goorahoo, Michaela | Stitcher |
Goorahoo, Michaela | Wardrobe Crew |
Halsey, Travis | First Hand/Costume Craftsperson/Puppet Construction |
James, Amie | Wardrobe Crew Head |
Janky, Catherine | Stitcher |
Janky, Catherine | Wardrobe Crew |
McCulloch, Claudia | Costume Cutter/Draper |
Murray, Deborah | Stitcher |
Pool, Jennifer | Wardrobe Crew |
Prucha, Mallory | Assistant Costume Designer / Dyer |
Schweid, Sara | Wardrobe Crew |
Willoughby, Charleen | Costume Shop Manager/Cutter/Draper |
Connealy, Ryan | Lighting Technician |
Gibson, Toby | Master Electrician/Light Board Operator |
Niemann, Molly | Lighting Technician |
Smith, Joshua | Lighting Technician |
Ferguson, Rande | Audio Engineer |
Ferguson, Rande | Running Crew - Audio |
Pierce, Nick | Running Crew - Audio |
Bertacini, Amy | Stage Crew |
Bertacini, Amy | Carpenter |
Combs, Tim | Carpenter |
Connealy, Ryan | Carpenter |
Gibson, Toby | Carpenter |
Rose Goodman, Ashley | Stage Crew |
Rose Goodman, Ashley | Carpenter |
Halsey, Travis | Puppet Designer |
Holland, Nils | Carpenter |
Krejci, Mark | Carpenter |
Licari, Sean | Carpenter |
Perry, Rusty | Stage Crew |
Richardson, Ed | Stage Crew |
Richardson, Ed | Carpenter |
Sobel, Sharon | Puppet Designer |
Welsh, Molly | Stage Crew |
L. Williams, Steven | Carpenter |
Wisner, Carol | Property Designer |
Reed, Dee | Sign Language Interpreter |
Terry, Sharon | Sign Language Interpreter |
Voecks, Kathleen | Scenic Charge |
L. Williams, Steven | Scenic Charge |