Coriolanus
Title:Coriolanus
Company:Colorado Shakespeare Festival
Director:James M. Symons
Country:USA
Type:Stage
Location:Boulder, Colorado, USA
Performance Dates:1995-06-23
to
1995-08-13
  
Play:Coriolanus
  
Contributors:Colorado Shakespeare Festival

Cast & Crew:
NameRole
Lloyd Booker, StevenSicinius Velutus
F. Butler, AnneVolumnia
Chang, ChristinaGentlewoman
Chang, ChristinaCitizen
Christine, BlaineMessenger, Roman Soldier, Citizen, Aedile and Conspirator
Close, BryanCorioli Soldier, Roman Senator, Citizen, Lieutenant to Aufidius and Conspirator
E. Crouch, SeanCitizen, Roman Soldier and Messenger
Drummond, DavidCaius Marcius, afterwards Coriolanus
Glover, DonovanCitizen, Corioli Soldier and Volsce Soldier
V. Greco, GiovanniCitizen, Corioli Soldier, Volsce Soldier, Roman Senator, Aedile and Antium Lord
Griffin, MarcRoman Senator, Roman Soldier, Volsce (Adrian) and Antium Lord
Hauser, JasonTullus Aufidius
Hyatt, MichaelCitizen
Hyatt, MichaelValeria
Kane, TomMenenius Agrippa
J. Koral, AlexYoung Marcius
A. Love, MatthewCitizen, Corioli Soldier, Messenger, Volsce Citizen, and Conspirator
Osincup, AlisonCitizen
Osincup, AlisonVirgillia
Pearce, DanielCominius
Sandvold, ErikRoman Soldier
Sandvold, ErikJunius Brutus
Turner, JeffreyTitus Lartius
Ungar, GregCorioli Senator, Herald, Roman Senator, Roman (Nicanor) and Antium Lord
Walton, ChipCitizen and Roman Soldier
M. Symons, JamesDirector
B. Gauss, RebeccaDramaturg/Assistant to the Director
McInroy, BruceCostume Designer
J. McMullen, RandallScenic Designer
J. Bovard, RobertLighting Designer
Dunayer, KevinSound Designer
Anthony Girard, DaleFight Choreographer
A. Love, MatthewFight Captain
J. Bovard, RobertTechnical Production Director
Campbell, StancilTechnical Director
B. Haugen, JamesAssistant Technical Director
Young, StephanieProduction Manager
Swanson, JeremyStage Manager
Kleinman, BenjaminAssistant Stage Manager
Davis, RobertVoice and Speech Coach
Friend, EthelynAssistant Voice Coach
Barnette, LeeWig Shop Supervisor
E. Boatman, AimeeMilliner
Laura Brody, A.Master Crafts Artisan
T. Carr, MaureenCostume Director
A. Cole, JenniferStitcher
Crisp, LaneyCostume Design Assistant
A. Decker, TonyaStitcher
L. Eyman, HollyDresser
Goodman, MichelleDresser
Gregson, KellyWig Assistant
Guthrie, KatherineCrafts Artisan
N. Jobin, AmberCrafts Artisan
Lillig, LisaDresser
Lillig, LisaAssistant Costume Shop Manager
Lillig, LisaWardrobe Manager
Pisano, LindaMillinery Artisan
A. Pollard, ElizabethCostume Painter/Dyer
Shura. Pollatsek, E.First Hand
Sodaro, AmyStitcher
Stevens, TriciaCrafts Artisan
Tyler Stumpf, T.Crafts Artisan
Swensen, MelyssaWig Assistant
Swensen, MelyssaWigs
B. Tecoma, AlexanderDraper
Walrath, PennyCrafts Supervisor
Wolfenden-Steib, GailCrafts Artisan
Wolfenden-Steib, GailCostume Painter/Dyer
Fieg, KevinLight Board Operator
Brendan Ambrose, G.Apprentice Technicians
Lilienthal, EttaApprentice Technicians
Nottingham, AmyApprentice Technicians
Ross Schlegel, BryanSound/Electrics Apprentice
Tucker, BethanySound Engineer
Tucker, BethanySound Board Operator
Asmus, TanjaProduction Interns
Bollow, MikeProduction Assistant
Campbell, DanielProduction Volunteers
Leriget De La Plante, BrandonProduction Interns
Ellert, EdProduction Volunteers
Levine, DianeProduction Interns
Milstad, TerryProduction Volunteers
Nails, JenniferProduction Interns
Phillips, PatrickProduction Interns
Stevens, EileenProduction Interns
Adler, JonProperty Artisan
J. Allison, StephanieElectrician
M. Barber, DavidProperty Master
Lee Cassidy, JenniferProperty Apprentices
Cassidy, JenniferProp Crew
Dombroski, MikeCarpenter
H. Dumond, RodneyCarpenter
L. Eyman, HollyApprentice Scenic Painters
Fieg, KevinApprentice Electrician
"Sprout" Finney, DanielStage Crew
"Sprout" Finney, DanielCarpenter
Furr, TonyCarpenter
Goersch, LisaMaster Property Artisan
Hughes, EricCarpenter
L. Jonker, ShiraMaster Electrician
L. Jonker, ShiraDeck Electrician
LeCocq, JoanneApprentice Scenic Painters
Longanecker, DaniApprentice Electrician
Luedtke, AmandaProperty Artisan
Meyers, ToddMaster Carpenter
Schad, SamApprentice Carpenter
Seiler, MatthewCarpenter
Smith, DennisProp Crew
J. Smith II, DennisProperty Apprentices
D. Usher, LetitiaCarpenter
Usher, LetitiaStage Crew
Walla, BrentApprentice Electrician
Carlock, KerryBuyer
F. Hoffer, HeidiCharge Artist
Sohns, StephanieBuyer